At University of Charleston Stadium

Girls team scoring

1. Winfield 159; 2. North Marion 55; 3. Fairmont Senior 53; 4. Point Pleasant 501/2; 5. Oak Glen 45; 6. Wayne 31; 7. Nicholas County 27; 8. (tie) Elkins, Lewis County 20; 10. PikeView 15; 11. Berkeley Springs 14; 12. (tie) Liberty Harrison, Sissonville 121/2; 14. East Fairmont 10; 15. Grafton 8; 16. (tie) Philip Barbour, Weir 7; 18. Frankfort 21/2l 19. (tie) Independence, Keyser, Scott, Shady Spring 2; 23. Roane County 1

Final events

100 – 1. Allie Germann (Win) 12.60; 2. Lamb (FS) 12.77; 3. Masters (NM) 12.81; 4. Ward (OG) 12.91; 5. Krinov (Lewis) 13.02; 6. Jamen (Lewis) 13.26

200 – 1. Allie Germann (Win) 26.90; 2. Masters (NM) 27.16; 3. Awbrey (FS) 27.52; 4. Simmons (Lewis) 27.69; 5. Jamen (Lewis) 27.86; 6. McUmar (Weir) 27.99

400 – 1. Allie Germann (Win) 59.70; 2. Ward (OG) 1:01.87; 3. Simmons (Lewis) 1:02.55; 4. Edwards (Elk) 1:02.65; 5. Dean (Wayne) 1:02.74; 6. Barr (Nich) 1:02.97

800 – 1. Natalie Barr (Nich) 2:24.51; 2. O’Sullivan (Pike) 2:25.49; 3. E.Williamson (Wayne) 2:25.80; 4. Christopher (EF) 2:26.59; 5. Roberts (Win) 2:26.62; 6. Al-Zoubi (Win) 2:27.33

1,600 – 1. Rachael Withrow (Win) 5:19.79; 2. E.Williamson (Wayne) 5:22.36; 3. Christopher (EF) 5:27.53; 4. Falkenstein (FS) 5:32.55; 5. Roberts (Win) 5:33.33; 6. O’Sullivan (Pike) 5:37.24

3,200 – 1. Rachael Withrow (Win) 11:21.67; 2. Falkenstein (FS) 11:50.31; 3. O’Sullivan (Pike) 11:59.35; 4. Harvey (BS) 12:10.55; 5. Browning (Scott) 12:15.98; 6.  O.Williamson (Wayne) 12:27.60

100 hurdles – 1. Rylee Hinkle (Win) 15.81; 2. Wood (PP) 15.95; 3. Walker (Win) 16.43; 4. Barganski (OG) 16.55; 5. Collins (PB) 16.82; 6. Neal (FS) 16.94

300 hurdles – 1. Izabelle Barganski (OG) 48.81; 2. McGinty (NM) 49.52; 3. Jordan (Win) 49.88; 4. Delovich (NM) 50.18; 5. Hatfield (SS) 50.69; 6. Duterte (Win) 50.95

4×100 – 1. Fairmont Senior (Neal, Awbrey, Parker, Lamb) 51.95; 2. Winfield 52.72; 3. Weir 53.54; 4. Oak Glen 53.63; 5. North Marion 54.06; 6. Keyser 54.41

4×200 – 1. North Marion (Hine, Parker, Delovich, Masters) 1:48.54; 2. Winfield 1:50.48; 3. Fairmont Senior 1:51.19; 4. Oak Glen 1:51.52; 5. Wayne 1:52.36; 6. Lewis 1:54.75 

4×400 – 1. Oak Glen (Molish, Wright, Barganski, Ward) 4:19.78; 2. North Marion 4:21.25; 3. Elkins 4:21.70; 4. Wayne 4:23.86; 5. Frankfort 4:27.65; 6. Winfield 4:34.38

4×800 – 1. Elkins (Edwards, Belan, Sproul, Berdine) 10:18.59; 2. Wayne 10:23.79; 3. Liberty Harrison 10:26.80; 4. Berkeley Springs 10:31.56; 5. Winfield 10:34.47; 6. Oak Glen 1:40.30

Shuttle hurdles – 1. Sissonville (Skeen, Compston, Beckett, Z.McCutcheon) 1:07.96; 2. Winfield 1:08.07; 3. Point Pleasant 1:10.55; 4. Philip Barbour 1:11.08; 5. Independence 1:11.90; 6. Keyser 1:12.90

Shot put – 1. Addy Cottrill (PP) 38-1/4; 2. Winebrenner (Nich) 35-111/2; 3. Butler (PP) 33-81/4; 4. Halbritter (Graf) 33-31/4; 5. Lamb (FS) 33-11/2; 6. Payton (NM) 32-51/2

Discus – 1. Addy Cottrill (PP) 133-9; 2. Winebrenner (Nich) 91-3; 3. McGinnis (Win) 97-8; 4. Browning (Win) 96-4; 5. Halbritter (Graf) 93-0; 6. Kittle (PB) 91-3

High jump – 1. Elicia Wood (PP) 5-2; 2. Williams (FS) 5-0; 3. Nutter (LibH) 4-10; 4. Vanscoy (Win) 4-10; 5. Richards (NM) 4-8; 6. (tie) M.McCutcheon (Siss), Smith (Frank) 4-8

Long jump – 1. Allie Germann (Win) 17-11/4; 2. Goodman (Win) 16-3/4; 3. Conaway (NM) 15-91/4; 4. Wyatt (Lewis) 15-91/4; 5. Wellman (Graf) 14-111/2; 6. Clarkson (Roane) 14-11

Pole vault – 1. Dianna Goodman (Win) 12-2 (meet record); 2. Vanscoy (Win) 9-6; 3. Ek (BS) 9-0; 4. Walker (Win) 9-0; 5. Beckett (Siss) 8-6; 6. (tie) Hall (PP), Lowe (LibH) 8-0

Boys team scoring

1. Point Pleasant 86; 2. Winfield 74; 3. Oak Glen 55; 4. Fairmont Senior 50; 5. Keyser 47; 6. Weir 31; 7. Wayne 28; 8. Frankfort 27; 9. Poca 24; 10. Bluefield 20; 11. Westside 18; 12. Berkeley Springs 131/2; 13. (tie) Lewis County, Shady Spring 11; 15. (tie) Nitro, Sissonville 10; 17. Lincoln 91/2; 18. Scott 8; 19. Roane County 51/2; 20. Nicholas County 5; 21. (tie) East Fairmont, Philip Barbour 4; 23. North Marion 31/2; 24. (tie) Elkins, Herbert Hoover, PikeView 1

Final events

100 – 1. Ethan Bowens (Wayne) 11.11; 2. Lawson (OG) 11.16; 3. Green (Blue) 11.21; 4. Taylor (PP) 11.27; 5. Lawton (Weir) 11.34; 6. Franklin (OG) 11.53

200 – 1. Jacorian Green (Blue) 23.00; 2. Bowens (Wayne) 23.03; 3. Lawson (OG) 23.46; 4. Lawton (Weir) 23.71; 5. Franklin (OG) 23.80; 6. Lattea (Lewis) 24.05

400 – 1. Ethan Bowens (Wayne) 50.96; 2. Griffin (PP) 51.76; 3. Greenlief (OG) 52.55; 4. Board (Nich) 52.65; 5. Earnest (Keyser) 53.25; 6. Valentine (SS) 53.33

800 – 1. Logan Zuchelli (FS) 1:58.37; 2. Allison (OG) 2:00.63; 3. Scheneberg (Win) 2:00.63; 4. Ferguson (Frank) 2:02.61; 5. Earnest (Keyser) 2:03.04; 6. Keaton (Pike) 2:03.81

1,600 – 1. Logan Zuchelli (FS) 4:15.90 (meet record); 2. Scheneberg (Win) 4:24.23; 3. Hayes (FS) 4:25.90; 4. Ferguson (Frank) 4:26.23; 5. Sanders (Frank) 4:27.87; 6. Marshall (Win) 4:28.71

3,200 – 1. Logan Zuchelli (FS) 9:03.93 (meet record); 2. Scheneberg (Win) 9:29.74; 3. Ferguson (Frank) 9:32.38; 4. Hayes (FS) 9:36.85; 5. Marshall (Win) 9:52.44; 6. Sanders (Frank) 9:55.78

110 hurdles – 1. Shaun Webb (Win) 15.56; 2. Powell (Keyser) 16.06; 3. Wood (PP) 16.56; 4. Wise (PP) 16.85; 5. Barton (Nitro) 16.94; 6. Mercer (HH) 16.97

300 hurdles – 1. Shaun Webb (Win) 41.23; 2. Barton (Nitro) 42.17; 3. Lett (Poca) 42.69; 4. Wood (PP) 44.16; 5. Tate (Linc) 44.31; 6. Weiford (Win) 44.40

4×100 – 1. Point Pleasant (Griffin, Jeffers, Taylor, Peck) 44.47; 2. Keyser 44.77; 3. Oak Glen 44.91; 4. Bluefield 44.92; 5. Weir 46.08; 6. Lincoln 46.19

4×200 – 1. Point Pleasant (Griffin, Jeffers, Taylor, Peck) 1:33.22; 2. Keyser 1:34.04; 3. Weir 1:35.34; 4. Lincoln 1:36.05; 5. Berkeley Springs 1:36.62; 6. Lewis 1:36.73

4×400 – 1. Berkeley Springs (McDonald, Develing, Golden, Romo) 3:37.48; 2. Keyser 3:38.33; 3. Point Pleasant 3:39.95; 4. Shady Spring 3:39.99; 5. Poca 3:41.19; 6. Lincoln 3:42.25

4×800 – 1. Fairmont Senior (Hannig, Richardson, Hayes, Zuchelli) 8:19.20; 2. Frankfort 8:29.84; 3. Shady Spring 8:32.40; 4. Winfield 8:38.55; 5. Lewis 8:39.55; 6. Elkins 8:42.52

Shuttle hurdles – 1. Oak Glen (Flowers, Patterson, Conley, Tropeck) 1:02.23; 2. Winfield 1:02.54; 3. Point Pleasant 1:02.66; 4. East Fairmont 1:05.05; 5. Frankfort 1:05.74; 6. Nicholas 1:06.67

Shot put – 1. Anthony Dunbar (Poca) 47-111/2; 2. Howard (Weir) 47-8; 3. Ryan (Keyser) 46-21/4; 4. Covert (Win) 45-1; 5. Taylor (OG) 42-73/4; 6. Rice (Weir) 42-6

Discus – 1. Cody Schultz (PP) 159-11; 2. Nantz (Scott) 131-0; 3. Presley (Poca) 127-6; 4. 4. Connolly (PP) 126-10; 5. Basham (Win) 124-11; 6. Dunbar (Poca) 123-3

High jump – 1. Daniel Reed (West) 6-0; 2. Nosko (Weir) 5-10; 3. Swiger (Lewis) 5-10; 4. Boggs (Keyser) 5-8; 5. (tie) Chukwudozie (NM), Hilliard (Linc) 5-6

Long jump – 1. Braeden Murray (Siss) 21-91/2; 2. Reed (West) 21-6; 3. Patterson (OG) 20-111/2; 4. Webster (PB) 20-101/2; 5. Composky (NM) 19-101/2; 6. Lattea (Lewis) 19-53/4 

Pole vault – 1. Ian Johnson (Win) 14-0; 2. McCutcheon (PP) 14-0; 3. Jeffers (PP) 11-0; 4. Bowen (Roane) 11-0; 5. (tie) Hamrick (BS), Watson (Roane) 9-6

High-point award winners

Girls – Allie Germann, Winfield 40

Boys – Logan Zuchelli, Fairmont Senior 321/2