AREA RUSHING STATISTICS

Atticus Goodson, Independence         8         155       1,618

Caleb Jantuah, Richwood                   10         176       1,301

Amir Powell, Princeton                          9         149       1,090

Colby Piner, Greenbrier East                9         115        1,029

Noah Brown, Greenbrier West            10        126        965

Quentin Wilson, Greenbrier East         9          90         795

Robert Ruffner, Midland Trail               6         87          697 

Monquelle Davis, Greenbrier East       9         91          682

Caleb Bower, Wyoming East                5          92         656

Levi Weikle, Greenbrier West              10         93          614

Ryan Simms, Liberty                             7          85          612

Jordan McKinney, Nicholas County    9        126          575

Isaac Atkins, Liberty                             7          83          525

Kaiden Pack, Greenbrier West            10         84         502

Cole McClung, Greenbrier West         10         58         499

Hunter Claypool, Meadow Bridge       8          95         497

Hezekyiah Creasy, Woodrow Wilson  6          79          482

Te-amu Shelton, Oak Hill                     6          78          456

Markis Crawford, Summers County    5         81           447

Jaeon Flack, Bluefield                          9          71           488

Jacob Williams, Nicholas County       7          90          417

Dylan Blake, PikeView                         10         82          405

Blake Goode, Westside                        4          83          392

Doye Ward, Richwood                          10        82          385

Tyler Meadows, PikeView                    10         93          370

Chris Vines, Midland Trail                     6         53          345

Jacob Martin, Bluefield                        9          34          342

Andre Miriam-Harshaw, Summers      5         50          332

Logan Doddrill, Liberty                         7          50          323

Aden Isaacs, Midland Trail                   6          61          319

Leonard Farrow, Oak Hill                      6          31          318

Logan Fox, Summers County               6          28         289

Isaiah Duncan, Independence             8          50         288

Kaleb Clark, Nicholas County              9          61          273

Amir Hairston, Bluefield                        8          35          272

Judah Price, Independence                 8          26          259

Omar Lewis, Oak Hill                            6          36          237

Jaxon Cogar, Westside                         4         49          236

Daniel Reed, Westside                          4         26          234

Nate Grayton, Woodrow Wilson          5          38         233

Tony Bailey, Mount View                     10          35         220

Keandre Sarver, Summers County      5          34         220

Shawn Mitchell, Bluefield                     9          45         214

Ty Clements, Mount View                    10         31         209

Maddex McMillen, Woodrow Wilson   8          56         204

Austin Shrewsbury, PikeView             10          56          189

Brent Meadows, PikeView                  10          47          185

Jadon Hershberger, Shady Spring      4         37           180

Devon Brown, Meadow Bridge            8          40          175

Nate Baker, Greenbrier East                9          27          164

Landon Mullins, Meadow Bridge         8          38          161

Marcus Adkins, Greenbrier West        10         16          158

Cohen Miller, Independence                8          26          158

Khim Vineyard, Mount View                10         32          157

Tristan Miller, Richwood                       10         35          153

Jayden Robinson, Greenbrier West    8          10           153

Levi Wagner, Greenbrier East              9            6          149

Justin Haggerty, Mount View             10          18          141

Ethan Vargo-Thomas, Oak Hill            6          17          130

Jacob Delp, PikeView                          10         33          123

Logan Lawhorn, Oak Hill                      6          37          119

Josh Jones, Greenbrier West             10            9          105

T.J. Bell, Mount View                           10          28          104

Kaiden Huffman, Greenbrier East       9            3          104

Seaton Mullins, Meadow Bridge          8          10          103

Jesse Rose, Mount View                     10          49          101

Touchdowns 

25 – Atticus Goodson, Indy;

21 – Caleb Jantuah, Rich; 

17 – Noah Brown, GW; Amir Powell, Prin; 

14 – Colby Piner, GE; 

10 – Cole McCLung, GW; 

9 – Monquelle Davis, GE; Jordan McKinney, NC; Ryan Simms, Lib; 

8 – Isaiah Atkins, Lib; Caleb Bower, WE; Hunter Claypool, MB; Kaiden Pack, GW; Te-amu Shelton, OH; 

7 – Jaeon Flack, Blfd; Quentin Wilson, GE; 

6 – Kaleb Clark, NC;; Blake Goode, Westside; Tyler Meadows, Chris VOnes, MT; PV; Jacob Williams, NC; 

5 – Carson Deeb, Blfd; Maddex McMillen, WW; Levi Weikle, GW; 

4 – Nate Baker, GE; Jaxon Cogar, Westside; Markis Crawford, SC; Aden Isaacs, MT; Jacob Martin, Blfd; Cohen Miller, Indy; Andre Miriam-Harshaw, SC; Landon Mullins, MB; Jayden Robinson, GW; Jesse Rose, MV; Robert Ruffner, MT; Doye Ward, Rich; 

3 – Dylan Blake, PV; Logan Doddrill, Lib; Isaiah Duncan, Indy; Logan Lawhorn, OH; Logan Phalin, Indy; Daniel Reed, Westside; Keandre Sarver, SC; Von Stephens, MV; 

2 – Marcus Adkins, GW; T.J. Bell, MV; Ryker Brown, Blfd; Leonard Farrow, OH; Logan Fox, SC; Amir Hairston, Blfd, Josh Jones, GW; Cam Manns, SS; Tristan Miller, Rich; Connor Mullins, MB; Peyton Pettry, Lib; Judah Price, Indy; Brodee Rice, Prin; Brandon Wiley, Blfd; Dustin Workman, Lib;