FINAL REGULAR-SEASON AREA RUSHING STATISTICS

Name, School                                       Gm      Att           Yards

Atticus Goodson, Independence         7        133         1,506

Colby Piner, Greenbrier East                9        115         1,209

Caleb Jantuah, Richwood                    9        156         1,141

Amir Powell, Princeton                          8        140        1,060

Noah Brown, Greenbrier West             8        115          905

Quentin Wilson, Greenbrier East         9        90           795

Monquelle Davis, Greenbrier East       9        91           682

Caleb Bower, Wyoming East                5        92           656 

Jordan McKinney, Nicholas County    9        126         575

Robert Ruffner, Midland Trail               5        75           571

Ryan Simms, Liberty                             6        71           568

Hunter Claypool, Meadow Bridge       8        95           497

Hezekyiah Creasy, Woodrow Wilson  8        79           482

Te-amu Shelton, Oak Hill                     6        78           456

Markis Crawford, Summers                 5         81           447

Isaac Atkins, Liberty                             6        66           431

Levi Weikle, Greenbrier West               8       60           430

Blake Goode, Westside                        4        91           425

Jacob Williams, Nicholas County       7        90           417

Dylan Blake, PikeView                         10       82           405

Tyler Meadows, PikeView                   10        93          370

Doye Ward, Richwood                          9        76           369

Kaiden Pack, Greenbrier West            8         62          359

Andre Merriam Harshaw Summers    5         50          332

Leonard Farrow, Oak Hill                     6         31           318

Jaeon Flack, Bluefield                          6        42           301

Logan Doddrill, Liberty                         6        44          295

Cole McClung, Greenbrier West          8        31           291

Logan Fox, Summers                            6        28          289

Aden Isaacs, Midland Trail                   5        47          277

Jaxon Cogar, Westside                         4        49          275

Kaleb Clark, Nicholas County              9        61           273

Omar Lewis, Oak Hill                             6        36          237

Daniel Reed, Westside                          4        26          234

Nate Grayton, Woodrow Wilson          6        38          233

Keandre Sarver, Summers.                   5        34          220

Isaiah Duncan, Independence             7        41           219

Shawn Mitchell, Bluefield                     6        42          210

Maddex McMillen, Woodrow Wilson   8        56          204

Judah Price, Independence                 7         19          203

Jacob Martin, Bluefield                        6        20           199

Jadon Hershberger, Shady Spring     4         37           189

Austin Shrewsbury, PikeView              10       56           189

Brent Meadows, PikeView                   10       47           185

Amir Hairston, Bluefield                       6         18           182

Devon Brown, Meadow Bridge            8         40          175

Nate Baker, Greenbrier East                9        27           164

Landon Lullins, Meadow Bridge          8        38           161

Cohen Miller, Independence                7         26          158

Marcus Adkins, Greenbrier West         8        14           152

Tristan Miller, Richwood                        9        34          149

Levi Wagner, Greenbrier East              9           6          149

Chris Vines, Midland Trail                     5        38          142

Jayden Robinson, Greenbrier West     6          9          132

Ethan Vargo-Thomas, Oak Hill            6         17          130

Jacob Delp, PikeView                          10        33          123

Logan Lawhorn, Oak Hill                      6         37          119

Kaiden Huffman, Greenbrier East       9           3          104

Seaton Mullins, Meadow Bridge          8         10          103

Touchdowns

24 – Atticus Goodson, Indy;

17 – Caleb Jantuah, Rich; Amir Powell, Prin; 

16 – Noah Brown, GW; 

14 – Colby Piner; 

9 – Monquelle Davis, GE; Jordan McKinney,NC; 

8 – Caleb Bower, WE; Hunter Claypool, MB; Cole McClung; Te-amu Shelton, OH; Ryan Simms, Lib;

7 – Quentin Wilson, GE; 

6 – Isaac Atkins, Lib;  Kaleb Clark, NC; Blake Goode, Westside; Tyler Meadows, PV; Kiaden Pack, GW; Jacob Williams, NC; 

5 – Maddex McMillen, WW; 

4 – Nate Baker, GE; Jaxon Cogar, Westside; Markis Crawford, SC; Andre Merriam-Harshaw, SC; Cohen Miller, Indy; Landon Mullins, MB; Doye Ward, Rich, 

3 -Dylan Blake, PV; Logan Dodrill, Lib; Isaiah Duncan, Indy; Jaeon Flack, Blfd; Logan Lawhorn, OH; Logan Phalin, Indy; Daniel Reed, Westside; Robert Ruffner, MT; Keandre Sarver, SC; Levi Weikle; GW;

2 – Marcus Adkins, GW; Ryker Brown, Blfd; Leonard Farrow, OH; Logan Fox, SC; Josh Jones, GW; Cameron Manns, SS; Jacob Martin, Blfd; Tristan Miller, Rich; Connor Mullins, MB; Peyton Pettry, Lib;Judah Price, Indy; Bradee Rice, Prin; Jayden Robinson, GW; Isaiah Valentine, SS; Chris Vines, MT; Dustin Workman, Lib. 

Independence junior RB Atticus Goodson takes his second carry of the game 54 yards for a touchdown against Nicholas County Friday, Oct. 23, 2020. Independence won the game 42-0,