Rushing stats (thru Week 5)

Player, School                                          Gm          Car         Yds

Atticus Goodson, Independence            5              91          1,005

Caleb Bower, Wyoming East                   5              92         656

Noah Brown, Greenbrier West                5              82         615

Amir Powell, Princeton                             4              68         545

Colby Piner, Greenbrier East                   5              49         511

Ryan Simms, Liberty                                5              53         489

Quentin Wilson, Greenbrier East            5              46         447

Caleb Jantuah, Richwood                       5              82         424 

Markis Crawford, Summers                    4              71          421

Monquelle Davis, Greenbrier East         5              51          401

Isaac Atkins, Liberty                                5              48         349

Jordan McKinney, Nicholas                    4              59         296

Jacob Williams, Nicholas                        4              60         285

Blake Goode, Westside                           3              57          284

Kaiden Pack, Greenbrier West                5             44          257

Doye Ward, Richwood                              5             47          253

Levi Weikle, Greenbrier West                  5              35         212

Shawn Mitchell, Bluefield                        4              40         211

Jaeon Flack, Bluefield                             4               21         200

Logan Fox, Summers                               4               15        195

Kenandre Sarver, Summers                    4               27        193

Jaxon Cogar, Westside                            3              33         178 

Daniel Reed, Westside                             3              19         166

Nate Grayton, Woodrow Wilson             4              29         165

Robert Ruffner, Midland Trail                  1              15          164

Hezekiah Creasy, Woodrow Wilson       4              28         156

Jacob Martin, Bluefield                           4               12         152

Maddex McMillen, Woodrow Wilson      4              36         150

Levi Wagner, Greenbrier East                 5                 6        149

Judah Price, Independence                    5               12         142

Cole McClung, Greenbrier West             5              22         116

Carson Deeb, Bluefield                            4              19          112

Cohen Miller, Independence                    5              16         102

Top 10 Yards Per game (based on min. 3 games played)

Atticus Goodson, Independence            201.0

Amir Powell, Princeton                             136.3

Caleb Bower, Wyoming East                   131.2

Noah Brown, Greenbrier West                123.0

Markis Crawford, Summers County       105.3

Colby Piner, Greenbrier East                   102.3

Ryan Simms, Liberty                                  97.8

Blake Goode, Westside                             94.7

Ouentin Wilson, Greenbrier East             89.4

Caleb Jantuah, Richwood                        84.8

Top 10 Yards Per Carry (based on min. 20 carries)

Atticus Goodson, Independence             11.0

Colby Piner, Greenbrier East                    10.4

Quentin Wilson, Greenbrier East               9.7

Jaeon Flack, Bluefield                                9.5

Ryan Simms, Liberty                                  9.2

Amir Powell, Princeton                               8.0

Monquelle Davis, Greenbrier East            7.9

Noah Brown, Greenbrier West                  7.5

Isaac Atkins, Liberty                                  7.3

Caleb Bower, Wyoming East                    7.1

Rushing Touchdowns

17 – Atticus Goodson, Indy; 

8 – Caleb Bower, Wyoming East; Noah Brown, GW; Amir Powell, Princeton

7 – Caleb Jantuah, Richwood; Colby Piner, GE; 

6 – Monquelle Davis, GE; Cole McClung, GW; Ryan Simms, Liberty; 

5 – Isaac Atkins, Liberty; Carson Deeb, Bluefield; Jordan McKinney, NC; Jacob Williams, NC; 

4 – Jaxon Cogar, Westside; Markis Crawford, SC; 

3 – Nate Baker, GE; Logan Doddrill, Liberty; Blake Goode, Westside; Cohen Miller, Indy; Kaiden Pack, GW; Keandre Sarver, SC; Doye Ward, Richwood; 

2 – Marcus Adkins, GW; Ryker Brown, Bluefield; Jaeon Flack, Bluefield; Cameron Manns, Shady Spring; Jacob Martin, Bluefield; Maddex McMillen, Woodrow Wilson; Andre Merriam-Harshaw, SC; Triston Miller, Richwood; Logan Phalin, Indy; Peyton Pettry, Liberty; Daniel Reed, Westside; Brodee Rice, Princeton; Isaiah Valentine, Shady Spring; Levi Weikle, GW; Dustin Workman, Liberty;