Player, School                                       Rec             Yards

Ethan Parsons, Princeton                      21              389

Braden Howell, Liberty                          13              324

Brandon Wiley, Bluefield                        17              313

Colby Piner, Greenbrier East                 13              293

Juwuan Green, Bluefield                       20              284

Jacorian Green, Bluefield                      16              269

Cyrus Goodson, Independence             8               266

Garrett Kesterson, Nicholas County    16               266

Daniel Reed, Westside                            9               257

Josiah Honaker, Princeton                    11               246

Logan Doddrill, Liberty                           6               199

Judah Price, Independence                   5               189

Ethan Blackburn, Westside                    6               181

Jace Colucci, Woodrow Wilson            12               170

Trey Bowers, Independence                  5                168 

Keynan Cook, Woodrow Wilson           14               149

Elijah Redfern, Woodrow Wilson           8                144

Jadon Hershberger, Shady Spring       8                139

Jacob Showalter, Shady Spring            8                137

Lawson Vaughan, Greenbrier West      9                137      

Braxton Hall, Oak Hill                              3                133

Shawn Pennington, Liberty                    6                133

Chandler Johnson, Wyoming East        9                132

Atticus Goodson, Independence           6                122

Amir Powell, Princeton                            7                119

Chase York, Wyoming East                    3                114

Jeffrey Girod, Nicholas County             9                 111

Nate Baker, Greenbrier East                  6                102

Touchdowns

5 – Braden Howell, Liberty

4 – Cyrus Goodson, Indy; Ethan Parsons, Princeton;

3 – Ethan Blackburn, Westside; Logan Doddrill, Liberty; Jacorian Green, Bluefield; Colby Piner, GE; Troy Pondexter, GE; Daniel Reed, Westside; Brandon Wiley, Bluefield

2 – Nate Baker, GE; Trey Bowers, Indy; Ryker Brown, Bluefield; Jace Colucci, WW; Juwaun Green, Bluefield; Braxton Hall, OH; Josiah Honaker, Princeton; Amir Powell, Princeton; Elijah Redfern, Woodrow Wilson; Lawson Vaughan, GW.

Yards per catch (min 2 receptions per game, 3 games played)

Ethan Blackburn, Westside                       30.1

Daniel Reed, Westside                               28.6

Braden Howell, Liberty                              24.9

Colby Piner, Greenbrier East                     22.5

Josiah Honaker, Princeton                        22.4

Ethan Parsons, Princeton                          18.5

Brandon Wiley, Bluefield                            18.4

Elijah Redfern, Woodrow Wilson               18.9

Jacob Showalter, Shady Spring                17.1

Jacorian Green, Bluefield                          16.8

Garrett Kesterson, Nicholas County        16.6

Jace Colucci, Woodrow Wilson                 14.2

Juwuan Green, Bluefield                            14.2

Keynan Cook, Woodrow Wilson                10.3