QB Numbers

Passing

Player, School                              Gm           Comp/Att          Yards        YPG

Carson Deeb, Bluefield                 4              69-107             1,036        259.0

Grant Cochran, Princeton             4              52-92                877         219.3

Jaxon Cogar, Westside                 3              28-52                 549        183.0

Isaac Atkins, Liberty                      5              30-54                 766        153.2 

Isaiah Duncan, Indy                       5              25-43                 742        148.4

Logan Lawhorn, Oak Hill               1                  3-8                  133        133.0 

Maddex McMillen, Woodrow        4               35-68                500        125.0

Spencer McKinney, Nicholas        4              36-60                449        112.3

Monquelle Davis, Green. East      5               32-61                537         107.4

Dustin Adkins, Meadow Bridge    1                11-27                 107         107.0

Cam Manns, Shady Spring           4              30-52                 342         85.5 

Andrew Hazelwood, J. Monroe     1                5-12                    83         83.0 

Kaiden Pack, Green. West             5              23-38                384         76.8 

Chris Vines, Midland Trail              1                4-10                    68         68.0

Jackson Danielson, Wy. East        5              16-39                 325         65.0 

Caleb Jantuah, Richwood             5              16-36                 252         50.4

Touchdown passes

10 – Isaac Atkins, Liberty; Carson Deeb, Bluefield, 

8 – Monquelle Davis, Greenbrier East; Isaiah Duncan, Indy, 

7 – Jaxon Cogar, Westside;

5 – Kaiden Pack, Greenbrier West; 

4 – Jackson Danielson, Wyoming East; Maddex McMillen, Woodrow Wilson

3-  Andrew Hazelwood, James Monroe

2 – Caleb Jantuah, Richwood; Logan Lawhorn, Oak Hill;

1 – Cam Manns, Shady Spring; Spencer McKinney, Nicholas County

Top 10 yards per completion (min 15 completions)

Isaiah Duncan, Independence                 29.7

Isaac Atkins, Liberty                                 25.5

Jackson Danielson, Wyoming East         20.3

Jaxon Cogar, Westside                             19.6

Monquelle Davis, Greenbrier East           16.8

Grant Cochran, Princeton                         16.7

Kaiden Pack, Greenbrier West                 16.7

Caleb Jantuah, Richwood                        15.8

Carson Deeb, Bluefield                             15.1

Maddex McMillen, Woodrow Wilson       14.3

Jordan McKinney, Nicholas County        12.5

Top 10 yards per attempt (min 30 attempts)

Isaiah Duncan, Independence                17.3

Isaac Atkins, Liberty                                14.2

Jaxon Cogar, Westside                            10.6

Kaiden Pack, Greenbrier West                10.1

Carson Deeb, Bluefield                              9.7

Grant Cochran, Princeton                         9.5

Monquelle Davis, Greenbrier East           8.8

Jackson Danielson, Wyoming East         8.3

Jordan McKinney, Nicholas County        7.4

Maddex McMillen, Woodrow Wilson       7.4

Completion percentage

Carson Deeb, Bluefield                           64.5%

Kaiden Pack, Greenbrier West               61.5%

Isaiah Duncan, Independence               58.1%

Cam Manns, Shady Spring                    57.7%

Grant Cochran, Princeton                      56.5%

Jaxon Cogar, Westside                          53.8%

Monquelle Davis, Greenbrier East        52.5%

Isaac Atkins, Liberty                               51.7%

Maddex McMillen, Woodrow Wilson    51.5%

Caleb Jantuah, Richwood                     44.4%

QUARTERBACK RUSHING

Rushing Yards

Caleb Jantuah, Richwood                        82-424

Monquelle Davis, Greenbrier East           51-401

Isaac Atkins, Liberty                                 53-349

Spencer McKinney, Nicholas County     59-296

Kaiden Pack, Greenbrier West                44-257

Jaxon Cogar, Westside                            33-178

Maddex McMillen, Woodrow Wilson      31-116

Carson Deeb, Bluefield                            19-112

Andrew Hazelwood, James Monroe        8-110

Isaiah Duncan, Independence                26-88

Rushing Touchdowns

7 – Caleb Jantuah, Richwood

6 – Monquelle Davis, Greenbrier East

5 – Isaac Atkins, Liberty; Carson Deeb Bluefield; Jordan McKinney, Nicholas County

4 – Jaxon Cogar, Westside

3 -Kaiden Pack, Greenbrier West

2 – Logan Lawhorn, Oak Hill, Cam Manns, Shady Spring

1 – Maddex McMillen, Woodrow Wilson; Chris Vines, Midland Trail;