2020 CLASS AA Football Schedules

BLUEFIELD

Coach: Fred Simon

Aug. 28 at Graham (Mitchell Stadium

Sep. 4   Princeton

Sep. 11  Lord Botetourt, Va.

Sep. 18 at Woodrow Wilson

Sep. 25 at Richlands, Va.

Oct. 2   Point Pleasant

Oct. 9   at PikeView

Oct. 16 Tazewell, Va.

Oct. 23 Oak Hill

Oct. 30 OPEN

Nov. 6   at Mingo Central

INDEPENDENCE

Coach: John H. Lilly

Aug. 28 Liberty

Sep. 4   PikeView

Sep. 11  River View

Sep. 18 at Shady Spring

Sep. 25 at Westside

Oct. 2   Summers County

Oct. 9  Midland Trail

Oct. 16 at Man

Oct. 23 Nicholas County

Oct. 30 at Wyoming East

Nov. 6. OPEN

LIBERTY

Coach: Mark Workman

Aug. 28 at Independence

Sep. 4   at Van

Sep. 11 at PikeView

Sep. 18 OPEN

Sep. 25 Clay County

Oct. 2   at Wayne 

Oct. 9   Westside

Oct. 16 Scott

Oct. 23 James Monroe

Oct. 30 at Shady Spring

Nov. 6   Wyoming East

NICHOLAS COUNTY

Coach: Gene Morris

Aug. 28 Oak Hill

Sep. 4   Shady Spring

Sep. 11  at Wyoming East

Sep. 18 at Lincoln

Sep. 25 at Keyser

Oct. 2   Midland Trail

Oct. 9  Braxton County

Oct. 16 Westside

Oct. 23 at Independence

Oct. 30 at James Monroe

Nov. 6   OPEN

PIKEVIEW

Coach: Jason Spears

Aug. 27 Summers County

Sep. 4   at Independence

Sep. 11  Liberty

Sep. 18 at James Monroe

Sep. 26 at Shady Spring (3 p.m.)

Oct. 2    Oak Hill

Oct. 9    Bluefield

Oct. 16  OPEN

Oct. 23 Wyoming East

Oct. 30 at River View

Nov. 6   at Westside

SHADY SPRING

Coach: Vince Culicerto

Aug. 28 at Lincoln County

Sep. 4   at Nicholas County

Sep. 11  at Summers County

Sep. 18  Independence

Sep. 26 PikeView (3 p.m.)

Oct. 2   Westside

Oct. 9   Wyoming East

Oct. 16  at Mingo Central

Oct. 23 at Ripley

Oct. 30 Liberty

Nov. 6   OPEN

WESTSIDE

Coach: Herbie Halsey

Aug. 28 Wyoming East

Sep. 4    Oak Hill

Sep. 11   at Man

Sep. 18 OPEN

Sep. 25 Independence

Oct. 2   at Shady Spring

Oct. 9   at Liberty

Oct. 16 at Nicholas County

Oct. 23 at River View

Oct. 30 Mount View

Nov. 6   PikeView

WYOMING EAST

Coach: Jimmy Adkins

Aug. 28 at Westdside

Sep. 4   Mingo Central

Sep. 11  Nicholas County

Sep. 18 at Greenbrier East

Sep. 25 OPEN

Oct. 2   River View

Oct. 9  at Shady Spring

Oct. 16 Point Pleasant

Oct. 23 at PikeView

Oct. 30 Independence

Nov. 6   at Liberty