The Class A Boys All-State Basketball Team as selected by The West Virginia Sports Writers Association. Photo of Charleston Catholic’s Aiden Satterfield by KENNY KEMP, Charleston Gazette-Mail.

First Team

Grant Barnhart, St Marys, Soph.

Patrick Copen, Parkersburg Catholic, Sr.

Sam Cremeans, Williamstown, Jr.

Elijah Edwards, Greater Beckley Christian, Sr.

J C Maxwell, Wheeling Central Catholic, Jr.

Caleb May, Tug Valley, Jr.

Aiden Satterfield, Charleston Catholic, Jr. (Captain)

Jaidyn West, Notre Dame, Soph.

Second Team

Coltin Barr, Clay-Battelle, Sr.

Xavier Carothers, Williamstown, Jr.

Rye Gadd, Webster County, Soph.

Jake Gamble, Magnolia, Sr.

Isaiah Hairston, Greater Beckley Christian, Sr.

Ryan Reasbeck, Wheeling Central Catholic, Soph.

Zion Suddeth, Charleston Catholic, Jr.

Bailey Thompson, Pendleton County, Jr. (Captain)

Third Team

Seth Goins, Trinity Christian, Sr.

Fletcher Hartsock, Trinity Christian, Sr.

Nick Moore, Calhoun County, Sr.

Jesse Muncy, Tolsia, Soph.

Kaiden Pack, Greenbrier West, Jr. (Captain)

Cody Soles, Hundred, Sr.

William Steele, St Marys, Sr.

David Stewart, Van, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Chris Abbott, Sherman; Tony Bailey, Mount View; Jeb Boice, Parkersburg Catholic; Jessop Broughton, Cameron; Kyler Carper, Wirt County; Levi Carrico, Clay-Battelle; Seth Casino, Clay-Battelle; Ethan Colegrove, Tug Valley; Jaycob Creel, Ravenswood; Indy Eades, Midland Trail; Brady Fitzwater, Gilmer County; Logan George, Tygarts Valley; Elijah Goodman, Notre Dame; Chase Hagy, Greenbrier West; Alec Hanshaw, Buffalo; Holden Hayes, Doddridge County; Eli Inman, Williamstown; Jacob Jarrell, Van; Zavion Johnson, Saint Joseph Central; Thad Jordan, Greater Beckley Christian; Leon Lambert, Montcalm; Avery Lee, Wheeling Central Catholic; Aiden Lesher, Midland Trail; William Lewis, Webster County; Casey Lowery, Harman; Graden McKinney, Ritchie County; Dylan Moreland, Paw Paw; Jaylen Motley, Saint Joseph Central; Noah Neely, Cameron; Logan Norris, Hundred; Abram Pauley, Wahama; Marshall Pile, Charleston Catholic; Lucky Pulice, Madonna; Dawson Ratliff, Summers County; Coby Ridgeway, Paw Paw; Wade Ritchie, Richwood;Mark Rucker, Tyler Consolidated; Abe Satterfield, Valley; Brennan Secrist, Madonna; Chase Vance, Moorefield, Trevor Williamson, Magnolia.