Schedule for the Class AAA and Class A state tournament which kicks off Wednesday, March 18 at the Charleston Civic Center. Class AA regionals will be played on Thursday at 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 18

11:15 a.m. – No. 7 seed Parkersburg South (16-8) vs. No. 2 Martinsburg (21-3).

7:15 a.m. – No. 8 St. Albans (17-8) vs. No. 1 University (22-3).

Thursday, March 19

11:15 a.m. – No. 5 Hedgesville (20-5) vs. No. 4 Cabell Midland (21-4).

7:15 a.m. – No. 6 Wheeling Park (18-6) vs. No. 3 George Washington (19-5).

Friday, March 20

5:30 p.m. – St. Albans/University winner vs. Hedgesville/Cabell Midland winner.

9 pm. – Parkersburg South/Martinsburg winner vs. Wheeling Park/George Washington winner.

Saturday, March 21

7:15 p.m. – Semifinal winners.

Class AAA Region finals

Region 1

Wheeling Park 57, Morgantown 54

University 94, John Marshall 48

Region 2

Hedgesville 69, Washington 46

Martinsburg 72, Jefferson 54

Region 3

St. Albans 68, Woodrow Wilson 53

George Washington 71, Princeton 52

Region 4

Cabell Midland 66, Parkersburg 50

Parkersburg South 59, Spring Valley 53

Thursday, March 19

9:30 a.m. – No. 6 Pendleton County (23-0) vs. No. 3 Greater Beckley Christian (20-4)

1 p.m. – No. 7 Magnolia (18-7) vs. No. 2 Charleston Catholic (19-5)

5:30 p.m. – No. 8 Tug Valley (13-12) vs. No. 1 Williamstown (24-1)

9 p.m. – No. 5 Wheeling Central (18-7) vs. Notre Dame (19-6)

Friday, March 20

11:15 a.m. Pendleton County/GBC winner vs. Magnolia/Charleston Catholic winner

7:15 p.m. – Tug Valley/Williamtown winner vs. Wheeling Central/Notre Dame winner.

Saturday, March 21

2:30 p.m. – Semifinal winners

Class A Region finals

Region 1

Magnolia 47, Cameron 42

Wheeling Central 71, St. Mary’s 67

Region 2

Pendleton County 45, Trinity 38

Notre Dame 85, Moorefield 42

Region 3

Charleston Catholic 50, Mount View 34

Greater Beckley 80, Webster County 64

Region 4

Tug Valley 41, Parkersburg Catholic 38

Williamstown 74, Van 50

Class AA Regional final schedule, Thursday, 7 p.m.

Region 1

North Marion (19-5) at Keyser (18-7)

Frankfort (20-4) at Fairmont Senior (12-12)

Region 2

Bridgeport (17-7) at Lewis County (10-15)

Braxton County (17-7) at Robert C. Byrd (22-2)

Region 3

Shady Spring (22-2) at Westside (14-10)

Independence (14-9) at Bluefield (21-3)

Region 4

Logan (16-8) at Poca (21-3)

Winfield (10-14) at Chapmanville (2-2)